There was an error in this gadget

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Tired

CHECK OUT MY NEW BLOG. IT'S CALLED THE MELTING AND IS FOR STANDING UP FOR WHAT YOU BELIEVE IN. IF YOU HAVE ANY ISSUES YOU WISH TO DISCUSS, THEN GO THERE!!!!!!!!!!
I'm so tired!!! AHH!! I have midterms coming up and the studying is really killing me! Je deteste etudie! (If you want to know what that means...look it up =) No, seriously I am so tired right now, I'd sleep a week, but no, I have to stay up, and do my math homework. Stupid math... This is one of those days when I wish I could make my homework disappear (actually, that would be nice everyday) No homework, that'd be awesome. Actually, there's this girl I know and her school doesn't handout homework. Lucky her. I wish my school handed out no homework. Life would be paradise. (She dreamed of para-para-paradise) If you don't recognize that, that was "Paradise" by Coldplay. Best song eva! Love to listen to Coldplay music. What do you like to listen to?

Friday, January 20, 2012

Swimming Update

Had another meet, did well, blah blah blah blah. I have nothing to say am quite bored. Talk talk talk talk. I've had complaints. Is this font too hard to read? Because if it is, suck it up!! No, I'm kidding. If it's really that bad I'll consider changing it  :)

Sunday, January 15, 2012

Party!

My family is the "have a family party with all the people we know every weekend!" kind of people. This means that I, being one of the oldest kids at the party, have to take care and "watch" the little ones. FUN!! not. And I have to clean my room! Yeah! So entertaining. Clean room. Clean house. My traditional Saturday morning from my dad, "So when are you planning are vacuuming today?" Love you too dad! My life isn't that crappy, I hope. Happy Sunday everybody!

Thursday, January 12, 2012

Swim Meet Succes

I just had another swim and our team did REALLY well. We won almost every single event, and many of us cut our times down! I'm really proud to say, that I did both. I was the winner in my heat in 50 breast and I cut 3 seconds off my 50 free. Now I feel like I'm bragging but I just can't help it! I'm really happy! =)
Is there something, you, my non-exsistant readers, are very proud of? If so, put it in the comments! Happy swimming! (or whatever else you like to do)

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Chocolate Chips


A Chocolate Bar City!
Giant Chocolate Egg!
Hershey's Dark Chocolate! :)
Man, I'm craving chocolate bar. A big, European style, DARK chocolate bar of pure deliciousness. Preferebily cold. Don't know why, but I love my chocolate cold. Look, now I've got you craving chocolate too! :) Above is a video on how to make chocolate. Watch it! (or not) Poll results:
Not enough people! Three different answers
1-MacBook
1-iPhone
1-Interent
Ahh, we need more people!

Sunday, January 8, 2012

Red Mango

Just came back from eating some delicious fro-yo from Red Mango. Jealous? Probably not. After all, gelato is way better. :) Funny story about Red Mango, if you've ever seen the sign, (if you haven't look below) My idiot of a sister used to think it was "o" red mango. One day we were having an argument about going to Paciugo, or Red Mango, and she kept yelling "O RED MANGO" 'cause she thought there was an "o". (in case you're wondering, I won. We went to Paciugo.)

Thursday, January 5, 2012

Again

So, we swam another mile. Had a KILLER swim practice today. As soon as I got home I had two handfuls of semi-sweet chocolate chips. Not the best move to make but I was HURGRY and I was CRAVING chocolate. This girl's gotta have her sugar!(no seriously,  I do) I have tons of studying to do, but instead, I'm sitting here, typing this up, for my nonexistent readers to read! Oh yeah, and DO THIS POLL               --------------------------------------------->

Wednesday, January 4, 2012

Canceled Dance Class and Swimming a MILE!!

My parents kinda force me to do traditional Indian dance. I've been doing it for the past nine years and continue to hate it, but my parents are has stubborn as I am. I hope two weeks off (it's a weekly thing) and now, because my dance teacher is sick (who is incredibly nice when she's not yelling at me when I didn't practice, which is like almost always)so class was canceled. YES (no really, she's actually nice) I have tons of homework that I can no start because now, I don't get home late. So, more sleep tonight. But today, I'm really tired because we swam more that a mile in practice. I was all out of shape because I did not exercise over the break. That was pretty (can't really tell but the pretty is capitalized) tiring. Our coach is a killer. Nice person, but a killer.

Tuesday, January 3, 2012

Swimming

I'm a swimmer (on a team) but over the break, I don't really swim. At all. Stupid idea and now, when I go back, guess who's gonna bet outta shape? Me! That's who. I swim everyday, for an hour as my sport for school. If you go from that to nothing, not really good for you or your muscles. Lesson of this post? Keep exercising. Also, has anybody seen the movie War Horse? I hear it's good and I want to see it!

Monday, January 2, 2012

Boredom and How it likes to Takeover my Mind

Well, the title explains this post. So, I'm sitting here, few days before school starts, writer's block erupting my mind(yup, I love to write!) Have no clue what to do. So I decided to share the love with the non-existent people reading this! What do you do when you're bored. If there is anybody out there, leave your answer in the comments section. I happen to love eating crap when I'm bored. Ice cream or maybe chips ought to do it. Reading is also great, but if even if the best books can wear out.

Sunday, January 1, 2012

Issues with Time

Why hello, there! For some reason, the time on the blog is off. If you see a time for when I post the blog, add two hours. That's my time zone. Haven't figured out how to change that. Anybody know? If so, please tell me! Later dudes...
Oh today is a sad and joyous day. A close family friend's father died. My family is helping them cope. So every new year, I shall always remember the day to be sad and happy...